COOKIE POLICY

Cookie Clarification Text

About Clarification Text

Gırin Salata Gıda Turizm Teks. İnş. Otom. San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Co. as “Green Salads” we use certain technologies (“cookies”) such as cookies, pixels and GIFs to improve your experience when you visit our online environments. This technology is used according to applicable legislation including Protection of Personal Data Law No. 6698 or “KVK Law”.

The purpose of this Cookie Clarification text is to inform you about processing the personal data obtained when using cookies by user/member/visitor “Data Owner” when visiting the “Website” when operating “https://www.greensalads.com.tr” website. In this text, we would like to explain which type of cookies are used, for what purpose are these cookies used and how to control these cookies.

As Green Salads, we can renounce to use cookies on our website, change the type and function of these cookies or add new cookies on our website. Therefore, we reserve the right to change the provisions of this clarification text. All amendments on up-to-date clarification document shall be valid when published on all types of different websites or in any public environment. You can find the last updated date at the beginning of the text.

To obtained detailed information about processing your personal data by Green Salad, we highly recommend you read Gırin Salata Gıda Turizm Teks. İnş. Otom. San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Co. Protection and Processing Personal Data Policy.

As Green Salads, we are using different types of cookies (first party cookies places by the website you have visited, and third party cookies placed by the servers other than the website) for different purposes on our website and we are processing your personal data with these cookies. These purposes are as follows:

Basic functions required to operate the website: For example, not writing the password again by any logged in member when visiting different pages of the Website.

Analyzing the website and increasing website performance: For example, integration of different serves that the Website operates, identifying number of visitors of the Website and making performance settings accordingly or helping visitors to find what they are looking for easily.

Your personal data can be processed with your consent under the KVK Law article 5 and 8 and/or under necessary conditions and without your consent in case of explicit provisions in the legislation. Green Salads do not share your personal data within the scope of this clarification text with third parties.

Using certain cookies is mandatory for correct website operation. For example, identity verification cookies activated when logged in on the website ensure your active session to continue when you change between different pages of the website.

 How Can You Control Cookie Use?

 You can change your browser settings to customize your cookie preferences.

Adobe Analytics

http://www.adobe.com/uk/privacy/opt-out.html

AOL

https://help.aol.com/articles/restore-security-settings-and-enable-cookie-settings-on-browser

Google AdWords

https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en

Google Analytics

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Google Chrome

http://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647

Internet Explorer

https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Mozilla Firefox

http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies

Opera

http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/

Safari:

https://support.apple.com/kb/ph19214?locale=tr_TR

 What are your rights arising from Protection of Personal Data Law?

Under the related legislation of processed personal data, you have the right to learn whether your data is processed, demand information about any processing if any, learn the purpose of personal data processing and whether these data are used in line with the purpose, know the local or international third parties that receive your personal data, demand correction of your personal data if they are incomplete or incorrect, demand to delete or destroy your personal data, demand to correct incorrect or missing information and/or notify the third parties that received your personal data to delete or destroy your personal data.

You have the right to object any results to the detriment to the individual after analysis of processed data exclusively by automatic systems and demand